top
 

 

 

Click me to see what SinisterVisions can do for you!

ONLINE CATALOG - World Book Market


Book Search Help
*List books in and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To (Year)
And display the results:
*Sorted by *with
*Currency shown in
OR Browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

 
BROWSING: SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY
22,237 books in this category. Sorted by Highest Price First
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  52  97  142  187  232  277  322  367  412  445 
 
Show Next Book Go to Top of Page
Change Search

Show picture of book 'R000-012103'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
RobinsRareBooks
AUTHOR: Hubbard, L. Ron.
TITLE: Mission Earth. (10 Volumes: The Invaders Plan; Black Genesis; The Enemy Within; An Alien Affair; Fortune of Fear; Death Quest; Voyage of Vengeance; Disaster; Villiany Victorious; the Doomed Planet).
PRICE: USD$2,100.00
ISBN: 0884041948
BOOK ID: R000-012103
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, 1985. Binding: Full-Leather.

1985-1987. Octavo (9.75in x 7in) full white leather with gilt stamped titling to spine. All edges gilt. Apricot marker ribbons. The Showcase Edition, a limited edition of 250 copies of which this set is numbered 242. First edition, first printing, thus. Ten bright and crisp volumes in Fine condition in matching white leather slipcases (tiny smudge to the slipcase of Vol 10). A beautifully attractive set.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Herbert, Frank
TITLE: Dune
PRICE: USD$1,900.00
ISBN: 0801950775
BOOK ID: BL-000-161190
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Chilton, 1965. Edition: Later Printing. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Flat signed by Frank Herbert on the full title page. Later printing, probably a 5th printing but may be a 6th or 7th To our knowledge there is no way to determine which of these three printings a copy of this edition represents. Red cloth boards (which means it is not a 1st printing as the 1st through 4th printings had blue boards) and DJ marked with $7.95 price (the 8th printing and later had a dj price of $10.95.) The number line on the copyright page reads 67890 43210987. NOT a bookclub edition. Volume: top of text block lightly foxed, some slight soiling to page edges, very light edge wear and minor bump at base of spine. Dj: Nearly as new with no tears or creases; just a tiny amount of wear at the base of the ... Show Complete Entry
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MI00-001431'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Murder In Print
AUTHOR: VERNE, JULES
TITLE: DR. OX'S EXPERIMENT AND OTHER STORIES
PRICE: USD$1,350.00
BOOK ID: MI00-001431
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: James Osgood, Boston, 1875. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Steel Engravings. Binding: Full-Leather. Condition: Very fine.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beautifully rebound copy of Verne's first American edition containing Dr. Ox's Experiment, A Winter Amid the Ice, Dr. Zacharias and his brother Paul's story Ascent of Mount Blanc. 60 steel engravings by a variety of artists. Bound in full Navy blue crushed calfskin with raised bands on spine. Gilt lettering and decorations. Marbled endpapers. Great condition. Illustrator: Steel Engravings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 001431.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MI00-003328'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Murder In Print
AUTHOR: LOVELACE, DELOS W. (From the Screen Story By Edgar Wallace and Merian C. Cooper)
TITLE: KING KONG
PRICE: USD$1,200.00
BOOK ID: MI00-003328
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1932. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Photos. Binding: Full-Leather. Condition: Fine.

Size: 8 3/8" X 6". Beautiful copy of this classic. First American Edition. Book has light foxing to endpapers. Books has been rebound in dark green fine moroccan leather with the original flyleaves illustrated with scenes from the famous RKO film. Although binding is unsigned, it has all the indicia of a fine bindery like Riviere, Bayntun or Chelsea. Covers have single gilt border with gilt circles in each corner. Five raised bands on the spine. Gilt decorations in each compartment. Two red spine labels. 249 pp. + add. Illustrator: Photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 003328.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'B000-38506'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: ASSIGNMENT IN ETERNITY
PRICE: USD$1,000.00
SIGNED: By a Contributor
BOOK ID: B000-38506
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Fantasy Press, Reading,PN, 1953. Edition: Limited signed and numbered first edition. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very good+ in a fine supplied (new) dust jacket (an apparently surplus, previously unused copy of the publisher's original dustjacket.) Previous owner's name (the same person to whom Heinlein inscribed this book). Overall a tight and clean, and very attractive copy of this classic early work by Heinlein.

#157 of 500 signed copies out of a total fist printing of 3000 copies. INSCRIBED by Heinlein on the limitation page. First state binding with red cloth, gilt lettering. Collection of four long stories, GULF, ELSEWHEN, LOST LEGACY and JERRY WAS A MAN.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: [Gernsback, Hugo (editor)
TITLE: AIR WONDER STORIES: Volume 1 #1 July 1929 to Volume 1 # 11 May 1930. (Complete run, bound in 3 volumes.)
PRICE: USD$675.00
BOOK ID: B000-22287
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Stellar Publishing Corp, New York:, 1929, 1930. Edition: First appearance in print of these works. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Pages brown and fragile, Front covers are missing from 5 issues: July, September, March and December 1929, and March 1930. No issues have rear covers. Contents are complete. Sturdy light green bindings are in very good condition. Very difficult to find now.

Complete run of 11 issues. Large pulp magazine. 96 pages each. Privately collected, trimmed and bound in light green buckram. The third science fiction magazine published by Gernsback (after AMAZING STORIES and SCIENCE WONDER STORIES, combined with the later in 1930 as WONDER STORIES.) Covers by Frank R. Paul. Noteworthy authors include Victor Maclure, George Allen England, Max Valier, Hans Dominik, Edmond Hamiliton, Raymond Z. Gallun, David Keller, Ed Earl ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Murder In Print
AUTHOR: FARMER, PHILIP JOSE
TITLE: TO YOUR SCATTERED BODIES GO
PRICE: USD$600.00
BOOK ID: MI00-003309
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Putnam, New York, 1971. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good+.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First book in the "Riverworld Series". Winner of 1972 Hugo award. Book is in great shape, white pages, no writing, covers tight. Dust jacket is complete without chipping or tears. Slight wrinkling along spine edges. There is some kind of residue along spine lettering. See photos. Not ex-lib copy. 221 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 003309.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Leiber, Fritz
TITLE: Big Time, The
PRICE: USD$600.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-112319
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Gregg, 1976. Edition: Second Printing. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Without DJ as issued.

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Pages very slightly yellowed, spine slightly cocked and very minor shelf wear to bottem edge of boards, slight foxing to signatures. Signed by Leiber. Quite rare, especially in this condition. Novel Signed by Author(s),
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'B000-41278'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Brooks, Terry
TITLE: THE SWORD OF SHANNARA.
PRICE: USD$550.00
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0394413334
BOOK ID: B000-41278
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Random House, New York:, (1977.). Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Good only in very good dust jacket (some rubbing to the black cloth spine, binding cracked before title page, dustjacket has a few small nicks at end of spine and upper corners of folds, original price of 12.95 is still present and dj is now protected by an archival cover.) Not a perfect copy, but a very reasonably priced copy of a genuinely hard-to-find first edition - and one which is overall quite presentable.

Brooks' first novel, a massive epic fantasy (726 pgs) and the beginning of an enduring and beloved series. Illustrations by the Hildebrandt Brothers, with both black and white and 2 fold-out double page color illustrations. SIGNED on the title page by Brooks.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Delany, Samuel R.
TITLE: Dhalgren
PRICE: USD$450.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-112769
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Gregg, 1977. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Without DJ as issued.

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Less than 350 printed. Slight spotting on front board, slight foxing and yellowing to page edges, lettering on spine slightly faded. As is typical, the fore-edge shows some sagging at the center line due to the thickness of this volume. As a result there is some shelf wear and dirt at the center, bottom edges of the signatures. The spine has a faint horizontal crease about 1/2" from the upper edge, cause unknown. Overall a very nice copy. Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
Bygone Books
AUTHOR: Wyndham John`
TITLE: The Chrysalids
PRICE: USD$417.00
BOOK ID: BB04-10374
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Michael Joseph, London, 1955. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Wildsmith. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Neat owner inscrption at top left corner of fixed end paper (covered by flap of dw) else book near fine. Dust wrapper: not price clipped, small tear (about 2mm) at top of spine , faintest tanning/soiling of back but no other defects. An exceptional copy. Illustrator: Wildsmith. Inventory No: 10374.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Various/Anonymous
TITLE: FOURTEENTH WORLD SCIENCE FICTION CONVENTION: NEWYORCON Program Issue, 1956.
PRICE: USD$400.00
BOOK ID: B000-22283
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: The Journal of the World Science Fiction Society, Inc., New York:, 1956. Edition: First printing.

Condition: Good only - the upper portion of the covers have a stain covering about an inch to an inch and a half near the folds - not noticeable on the front cover, but visible on the white back cover, and the inside covers. Some other edgewear, ... (Truncated)

The guide for convention attendees, 52 pages including the stiff outer wrappers. Includes a letter from Robert Bloch, a poem by Randall Garrett, a list of members and much more. Cover by Frank Kelly Freas. This copy is SIGNED by 31 science fiction writers, including Bill Hamling, editor and publisher of Fantastic Universe, Harlan Ellison, Algis Budrys, Olga Ley, Kelly Freas, Robert Silverberg, Hal Clement, Arthur C. Clarke, Ed Emsh with drawing, Nelson Bond, Milton Lesser, Judith Merril, T. E. Ditky, Frank B. Long, Philip Jose Farmer, Cyril Kornbluth, Randall Garrett, Mildred Clingerman, Ron Smith, Edmund Hamilton, and Robert Sheckley. A unique piece of science fiction history. Full Book Condition: Good only - the upper portion ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MG00-033367'
Show Larger

From England
Open the web site for 'M Godding Ltd' in a new window.
M Godding Ltd
AUTHOR: Joseph Conrad and Ford M. Hueffer
TITLE: The Inheritors, A Extravagant Story
PRICE: USD$386.80
BOOK ID: MG00-033367
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: William Heinemann, London, 1901. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good.

No Jacket; Yellow cloth, Black lettering on spine. No other design or stamps on boards. No dedication page. No ads in back. 323 [324] pages. Some tanning to endpapers. Scattered foxing. Inscription. Overall good to VG condition. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09050207'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Feist, Raymond E.; Wurts, Janny
TITLE: Servant of the Empire
PRICE: USD$367.80
ISBN: 0246133570
BOOK ID: MB02-09050207
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Grafton, Great Britain, 1990. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

Small bump at top of spine, hint of wear at ends of spine, dustjacket is not clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0246133570. Inventory No: 09050207. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'B000-32381'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Howard , Robert E.
TITLE: "THE GARDEN OF FEAR" in MARVEL TALES, July-August, 1934 Vol. 1, No. 2. and in "The Garden of Fear and Other Stories of the Bizarre and Fantastic," 1945 (2 items).
PRICE: USD$350.00
BOOK ID: B000-32381
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Fantasy Publications, Everett, Pennsylvania:, 1934. Edition: First printing. Binding: paperback.

Condition: Both items are in good only condition with toning to the pages, some wear to the spines. The Marvel Tales has a triangular piece missing from the upper corner of the back cover; the Crawford publication, in yellow wrappers, has some dampstaining to the bottom edge (not noticeable on the front cover), previous owner's name taped onto the title page.

A very scarce and fragile issue, primarily notable for containing the first appearance of Howard's "The Garden of Fear," the first story in the James Allison series. This second issue of the short-lived Marvel Tales series, published by William L. Crawford (who also owned a printing press) had 3 variant covers - in different colors and on different paper ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'PB-036602'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Pazzo Books' in a new window.
Pazzo Books
AUTHOR: Bradbury, Ray
TITLE: The October Country
PRICE: USD$350.00
BOOK ID: PB-036602
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Ballantine, New York, 1955. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Joe Mugnaini. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.

Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. First state with the Ballantine logo inverted on the spine of the book. The jacket was laminated at some point, and slightly water damaged with two spots of red that have bled through from the boards. Light wear to spine ends of jacket otherwise - still attractive and intact though the jacket coloring is a little uneven. Not price clipped - offsetting from tape onto endpapers, and slight marks to boards, pencil mark to front jacket flap. Illustrator: Joe Mugnaini. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy. Inventory No: 036602.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Ellison, Harlan, editor. ( SIGNED by Dean R. Koontz, Ursula Le Guin, Gene Wolfe, David Gerrold, Greg Benford, Ben Bova, and Richard Lupoff.)
TITLE: AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS.
PRICE: USD$325.00
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0385079532
BOOK ID: B000-22333
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1972. Edition: First edition, the less common priority B, one of only 2000 copies (Currey 179.). Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very near fine in a like dustjacket (a little bit of toning to the white background of the dustjacket, but overall an uncommonly nice copy of this book.) Especially uncommon with 5 signatures, including that of Koontz.

A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. SIGNED by SEVEN contributors: Le Guin at her Hugo winning novella 'The World for Word is Forest' ; by Dean Koontz at 'A Mouse in the Walls of the Global Village', by Gene Wolfe at his story 'Mathoms from the Time Closet' ; by David Gerrold at 'With a Finger in My I'; Richard Lupoff at "With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old New Alabama; " Ben Bova at 'Zero Gee' and by Greg Benford at 'And the Sea Like Mirrors'. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. In addition to the contributors shown ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'PW-14249'
Show Larger

From Australia
Open the web site for 'Mr Pickwick' in a new window.
Mr Pickwick
AUTHOR: Thomson (ed.), Christine Campbell
TITLE: Terror by Night: No. 10
PRICE: USD$305.00
BOOK ID: PW-14249
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Selwyn & Blount, London, 1935. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Fair.

Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Very light foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket intact with flaps, but has chunk missing from spine, and other signs of wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 14249.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Murder In Print
AUTHOR: LEIBER, FRITZ
TITLE: OUR LADY OF DARKNESS
PRICE: USD$300.00
SIGNED: By Author
BOOK ID: MI00-003297
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Berkley/Putnam, New York, 1977. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Richard Powers. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

Winner of the 1978 World Fantasy Award for best novel. Joint winner of the 1977 British Fantasy Award. Made several lists as Top 100 Fantasy Novels, Best books, Best novels. Signed by author on the title page "For Alex, Fritz Leiber" with two little symbols afterwords, see photo. 185 pp. Illustrator: Richard Powers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 003297.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Ellison, Harlan, editor. (SIGNED by Frederik Pohl, Robert Silverberg and Larry Niven) foreword by Isaac Asimov; Brian Aldiss, J. G. Ballard, Samuel Delany, P. K. Dick and others, contributors.
TITLE: DANGEROUS VISIONS.
PRICE: USD$300.00
BOOK ID: B000-36721
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York:, 1967. Edition: First printing.

Condition: Very good+ in very good dust jacket (prev owner's name, few spots to front cover of dj, not very obvious age-darkening to part of front cover of dj.)

An important anthology containing 33 original stories, at the time the largest anthology ever published of all original stories of speculative fiction. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: Robert Silverberg at "Flies;" Frederik Pohl at "The Day After the Day After the Martians Came" and Larry Niven at "The Jigsaw Man." In addition to the contributors shown above, this includes works by Philip Jose Farmer, Norman Spinrad, Howard Rodman, Lester Del Rey, J. G. Ballard, Robert Bloch, David Bunch, Damon Knight, Joe L. Hensley and many more. Illustrations by Diane and Leo Dillon. 544 pages.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag, The
PRICE: USD$300.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-112311
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Gnome Press, 1959. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Tan cloth with red pastedown endpages. Volume is beautiful except for significant tanning typical of Gnome Press titles. Dj is price-clipped and has some slight chipping to head of spine, one tiny chip to rear of dj, some light wear. All in all a pretty great copy. Collected Short Fiction
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Asimov, Isaac & Greenberg, ed., Martin H.
TITLE: Asimov Chronicles: Fifty Years of Isaac Asimov, The
PRICE: USD$300.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-153028
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1989. Edition: Lettered Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Without DJ as issued.

Oversized Hardcover Slip Cased Deluxe edition. Limited to 52 lettered and signed copies, of which this is copy SS. Signed by Asimov and illustrators Ron Lindahn and Val Lakey Lindahn. A lovely unread copy bound in brown leather with titles embossed in gilt and housed in a heavy wooden slipcase. One tiny trace of wear to top spine-edge, otherwise fine. Collected Short Works Signed by Author(s),
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Various
TITLE: Astounding Stories - the 60th Anniversary Collection (3 Volumes)
PRICE: USD$295.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-133825
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Easton Press, 1990. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Without DJ as issued.

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") 3 volumes, bound in black, red and blue leather respectively. Gilt edges and decorations, ribbon bookmarkers, salmon colored fabric endpapers -- a really beautiful set. Collected Short Fiction
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-08080008'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Smith, Edward E.
TITLE: Children of the Lens
PRICE: USD$294.40
SIGNED: By Author
BOOK ID: MB02-08080008
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Fantasy Press, USA, 1954. Edition: Numbered First Edition. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Fading to spine and lettering and to edges of boards, pages are very good. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and SIGNED by author. #30 of 500 numbered and autographed copies. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080008. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
Billthebookguy
AUTHOR: Jordan, Robert
TITLE: THE DRAGON REBORN
PRICE: USD$280.00
BOOK ID: BT01-13208
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Tor, 1991.

igher. Some very light edge toning in one or two spots. In mylar, of course. ISBN 0312852487

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'B000-41535'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Pullman, Philip.
TITLE: THE AMBER SPYGLASS: BOOK III
PRICE: USD$275.00
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0679879269
BOOK ID: B000-41535
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York:, 2000. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket.

The true first edition of this title: the US edition preceded the UK edition by several weeks. The first children's book to ever win the Whitbread Book of the Year Award; nominated for the Booker Prize. The third in this incredible, and sometimes controversial, fantasy series (the first two volumes were Northern Lights - or The Golden Compass in the US - and The Subtle Knife.) SIGNED by the author on the title page. 518 pp.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'JT00-004500'
Show Larger

From England
Show details about our associate from England in a new window.
John T. & Pearl Lewis
AUTHOR: Stapledon Olaf
TITLE: Star Maker
PRICE: USD$272.00
BOOK ID: JT00-004500
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Methuen, U.K, 1937. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

'One moment a man sits on a suburban hill, gazing curiously at the stars. The next, he is whirling through the firmament, and perhaps the most remarkable of all science fiction journeys has begun. Even Stapledon's other great work, Last And First Men, pales in ambition next to Star Maker, which presents nothing less than an entire imagined history of life in the universe, encompassing billions of years. Star Maker is a cornerstone work of science fiction.' xii, 339 pages, size 8 inches tall by 5.25 inches. Book - [SEE SCAN] - in Very Good blue boards with bright dark blue lettering - light marking to the boards and a minor bump to the extreme top of the front board, light bumping to the extreme corners and extreme ends of the spine and ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Martin, George R.R.
TITLE: Feast for Crows, A - Song of Ice and Fire vol. 4
PRICE: USD$260.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-149764
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Subterranean, 2008. Edition: Numbered Edition. Binding: Hard Cover.

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Dust Jacket: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Slip Cased Limited to 448 numbered copies illustrated by Tom Canty. Split into two volumes for easier reading. * roughly 70 black and white interior illustrations, including chapter heads and tails, full page illustrations, and black and white vignettes * different dust jackets for each of the two volumes in the set. * time and artist intent permitting, the endsheets for these volumes will consist of an original map(s) * three full-color interior illustrations will appear in the limited edition, with an extra full-color piece exclusive to the lettered * the slipcases will feature stamped artwork Illustrations by Tom Canty. Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'PW-12829'
Show Larger

From Australia
Open the web site for 'Mr Pickwick' in a new window.
Mr Pickwick
AUTHOR: Strugatsky, Arkady / Boris
TITLE: Roadside Picnic
PRICE: USD$257.30
ISBN: 0575024453
BOOK ID: PW-12829
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Gollancz, 1978. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Old price liquid papered out, neat. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575024453. Inventory No: 12829.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09040716'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Butler, Octavia E.
TITLE: Survivor
PRICE: USD$256.80
ISBN: 0722121016
BOOK ID: MB02-09040716
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Sphere, Great Britain, 1981. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Minor edgewear, some tanning of pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0722121016. Inventory No: 09040716. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'EC00-076573'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Easy Chair Books' in a new window.
Easy Chair Books
AUTHOR: Various
TITLE: Super-Science Fiction Magazine Complete Run of 18 Issues (1956-1959)
PRICE: USD$250.00
BOOK ID: EC00-076573
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Headline Publications, 1956. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.

Light wear to some edges; yellowing to pages; tight, square digest magazines; very good shape. Great covers by Kelly Freas and EMSH. Authors include Milton Lesser; Harlan Ellison; James E. Gunn; Robert Silverberg; Henry Slesar; Robert Bloch; Isaac Asimov; Evelyn E. Smith; Jack Vane; Calvin M. KNox; Eric Rodman; Wynne Whiteford; Charles W. Runyon; Daniel F. Galouye; Dan Malcolm; James Rosenquest; Dirk Clinton; F.X. Fallon; others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 076573.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Goodkind, Terry
TITLE: Confessor
PRICE: USD$250.00
ISBN: 9780765315557
BOOK ID: BL-000-145848
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Tor, 2007. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Dust Jacket: Without DJ as issued.

Condition: New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Slip Cased Leather bound limited edition. Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MG00-001537'
Show Larger

From England
Open the web site for 'M Godding Ltd' in a new window.
M Godding Ltd
AUTHOR: Bill Andrew
TITLE: Freezing Fire
PRICE: USD$232.10
SIGNED: By Author
ISBN: 0948511214
BOOK ID: MG00-001537
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England.

Publisher: Frank Peters Publishing, 1998. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Signed by Andrew Bill on the title page. Book is in lovely condition. Jacket has some shelf wear toward the edges. 244 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-08080003'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Smith, E. E. Doc; Eklund, Gordon
TITLE: Lord Tedric Series - Lord Tedric; Space Pirates; Black Knight of the Iron Sphere
PRICE: USD$230.20
SIGNED: By Author
BOOK ID: MB02-08080003
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Baronet Books, New York. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine Condition.

All three books are in unread, fine condition and have been stored separately in clear plastic. All three 1st Baronet editions and are signed by Gordon Eklund on the title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080003. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Contento, William G.
TITLE: INDEX TO SCIENCE FICTION ANTHOLOGIES AND COLLECTIONS 1977-1983
PRICE: USD$225.00
BOOK ID: B000-14253
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: G.K. Hall, Boston:, 1984. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover. Condition: Fine as issued without jacket.

(G.K. Hall 1984).Large 503 page index of 1017 science fiction anthologies published July 1977 to December 1983. Over 10,000 story titles and articles by 2890 authors searchable by story or author, and by book title or author/editor. Also excellent reference for finding original magazine publication info for any anthologised SF story . Followup to 1978 INDEX TO SCIENCE FICTION ANTHOLOGIES AND COLLECTIONS. Author indicated fewer of this followup printed than the original .

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
Open the web site for 'Bookfever.com' in a new window.
Bookfever.com
AUTHOR: Hodgell, P. C.
TITLE: GOD STALK.
PRICE: USD$225.00
SIGNED: By a Contributor
ISBN: 0689308442
BOOK ID: B000-22409
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Atheneum, New York:, 1982. Edition: First printing. Binding: hardcover.

Condition: Very good in near fine dust jacket (small stamp of SFWA on title page, slight spine slant and cracking of binding just before title page.)

A hard to find first edition of the author's first book, one which introduces Jame, a Kencyr who has forgotten the last 10 years of her life and only remembers the last week when she found her home destroyed and all of her family killed. SIGNED on the title page. Doublepage map. Attractive dustjacket by Michael Mariano.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'BW00-019640'
Show Larger

From USA
Show details about our associate from USA in a new window.
The Bookworm
AUTHOR: Jacques, Brian.
TITLE: Redwall.
PRICE: USD$225.00
ISBN: 0399214240
BOOK ID: BW00-019640
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, 1986. Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound.

Condition: gray paper covered boards with red cloth at the spine; the hinges are creaky -- they are in very good condition, but make a slight creaky noise -- otherwise a Near Fine book, with a Good+ dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped, and has good color -- no chips but it does have short edge tears and some minor wear.

Description: Double page map frontis, panoramic dust jacket art by Troy Howell, illustrated by Gary Chalk. This was the first book written in the Redwall series; it was also the author's first novel. 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 351 pages.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Heinlein, Robert A.
TITLE: Rolling Stones, The
PRICE: USD$225.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-112331
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Scribner, 1952. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9") Volume has one light bump to upper corner, some overall shelf wear. Price-clipped dust jacket has several tiny nicks and chips, especially at head of spine, and one small (1/2" tear) to rear of dustjacket. Foxing to top edge of text block. Novel
Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'PB-034979'
Show Larger

From USA
Open the web site for 'Pazzo Books' in a new window.
Pazzo Books
AUTHOR: Sarrantonio, Al (ed.); King, Stephen; Gaiman, Neil; et al
TITLE: 999 New Stories of Horror and Suspense
PRICE: USD$225.00
SIGNED: By Author
ISBN: 1881475972
BOOK ID: PB-034979
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners.

Publisher: Hill House / Cemetary Dance, 1999. Edition: Limited Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Full Leather). Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

Size: Octavo (standard book size). Original stories by: Kim Newman, Joyce Carol Oates, Thomas M. Disch, Stephen King, Neil Gaiman, T. E. D. Klein, F. Paul Wilson, Chet Williamson, Eric Van Lustbader, Tim Powers, Nancy A. Collins, Ramsey Campbell, Edward Lee, P. D. Cacek, Thomas Ligotti, Rick Hautala, David Morrell, Peter Schneider, Ed Gorman, Al Sarrantonio, Gene Wolfe, Edward Bryant, Steven Spruill, Michael Marshall Smith, Joe R. Lansdale, Bentley Little, Thomas E. Monteleone, Dennis L. McKiernan, William Peter Blatty. Signed by all except Joyce Carol Oates and Stephen King in 5 author sections throughout the book. Faint edgewear to bonded black leather and small surface mark to spine, else fine in a slipcase with two small bumps to corners. ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-08080005'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Smith, Edward E.
TITLE: First Lensman
PRICE: USD$221.10
SIGNED: By Author
BOOK ID: MB02-08080005
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Fantasy Press, USA, 1950. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Spine and lettering have faded and there is a severely faded portion at the top of the spine, a little rubbing and edgwear to boards, foxing to end papers otherwise pages are very good. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and signed by author. This first edition was limited to 5000 copies. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080005. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-08080006'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Smith, Edward E.
TITLE: Galactic Patrol
PRICE: USD$221.10
SIGNED: By Author
BOOK ID: MB02-08080006
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Fantasy Press, USA, 1950. Edition: Numbered First Edition. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Fading to spine and lettering and to edges of boards, light foxing to end papers otherwise pages are very good. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and SIGNED by author. #258 of 500 numbered and autographed copies. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080006. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-08080007'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Smith, Edward E.
TITLE: Gray Lensman
PRICE: USD$221.10
SIGNED: By Author
BOOK ID: MB02-08080007
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Fantasy Press, USA, 1951. Edition: Numbered First Edition. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Fading to spine and lettering and to edges of boards, light foxing to end papers otherwise pages are very good. Plate with original owner's name stuck to front end page. Inscribed to R. P. Phillips and SIGNED by author. #229 of 500 numbered and autographed copies. Illustrator: Binkley, Ric. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 08080007. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'MB02-09040386'
Show Larger

From Australia
Show details about our associate from Australia in a new window.
Manyhills Book Store
AUTHOR: Gray, Berkeley
TITLE: Six Feet of Dynamite
PRICE: USD$221.10
BOOK ID: MB02-09040386
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Collins, London, 1941. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Poor Condition (ex-library). Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.

Boards are quite worn, only library marks are date stamps on rear end pages, previous owner's name on front end page, pages are tanned with the odd bit of foxing Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 09040386. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'AB-7596'
Show Larger

From New Zealand
Open the web site for 'Ariel Books' in a new window.
Ariel Books
AUTHOR: Hamilton, Edmond
TITLE: Battle for the Stars
PRICE: USD$220.00
BOOK ID: AB-7596
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from New Zealand.

Publisher: Torquil, New York, U.S.A, 1961. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.

Has been in one collection since new and is in exceptionally good condition, wrapper fresh with sl. rubbed bottom edge of spine. Grey bds with Red title, not worn, Red publishers staining to top edge, interior tight and bright as the day it was printed. Complete with advertising card for later p/b edition showing cover art.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'PW-12850'
Show Larger

From Australia
Open the web site for 'Mr Pickwick' in a new window.
Mr Pickwick
AUTHOR: Dick, Philip K.
TITLE: Ubik
PRICE: USD$217.90
BOOK ID: PW-12850
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Rapp & Whiting, 1970. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 12850.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'PW-20574'
Show Larger

From Australia
Open the web site for 'Mr Pickwick' in a new window.
Mr Pickwick
AUTHOR: Large, E.C.
TITLE: Dawn in Andromeda
PRICE: USD$217.90
BOOK ID: PW-20574
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia.

Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1956. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.

Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers slightly browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has a few small holes or chips down one flap edge and is slightly foxed in places.. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 20574.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'AB-8866'
Show Larger

From New Zealand
Open the web site for 'Ariel Books' in a new window.
Ariel Books
AUTHOR: Van Vogt, A E (Alfred Elton)
TITLE: The Weapon Makers
PRICE: USD$200.00
BOOK ID: AB-8866
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from New Zealand.

Publisher: Hadley, Rhode Island, USA, 1947. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Halliday, Allan W. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

Has been in one collection since new and is in exceptionally good condition, wrapper very fresh and unworn, is price clipped tape reinforced to inside at time of original purchase has caused ghosting to dj and faintly to pastedowns, sl faded to spine. Purple bds with Gilt title, bright and unworn, interior tight and bright as the day it was printed. Complete with front bd to 1st Edition p/b showing cover art laid in.

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

Show picture of book 'AB-12428'
Show Larger

From New Zealand
Open the web site for 'Ariel Books' in a new window.
Ariel Books
AUTHOR: Mcintosh, J T Psued. (James Murdoch MacGregor)
TITLE: One in Three Hundred
PRICE: USD$200.00
BOOK ID: AB-12428
QUANTITY: 1
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from New Zealand.

Publisher: Museum Press, London, United Kingdom, 1956. Edition: First British. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

3rd prize winner of 1955 International Science Fiction Awards. Scarce 1st UK edition. "He held the power of life after the world's end! In four days the world was coming to an end! The exploding sun would burn every living thing on Earth to a cinder! In Simsville, it was Bill Easson who got the job of picking those fit to escape. He had to choose ten people - men, women, or children - out of its desperate, hysterical three thousand. Whom should he pick - the beautiful, the bold, or the clever? Did they really have a chance to reach a new world in the rickety, jerry-built, inadequate space boat that would be given them? Would cold and hostile Mars welcome them?" CONDITION Black bds with crisp Silver title (unworn with sharp cnrs) pp 192. ... Show Complete Entry

Show Next Book Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Ellison, Harlan
TITLE: Paladin of the Lost Hour
PRICE: USD$200.00
BOOK ID: BL-000-117910
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Harlan Ellison Recording Collection, 1995. Edition: Numbered Edition. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: N/A (volume is softcover).

Audio Compact Disk Special Numbered Series CD - Ellison reads his award-winning novelette PALADIN OF THE LOST HOUR . Number 293 of 1000, includes a card signed by Harlan Ellison. Signed by Author(s),
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book
Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From USA
USA
Borderlands Books
AUTHOR: Gaiman, Neil
TITLE: World of the Sandman, The: Box Set of Preludes and Nocturnes, The Doll's House, Dream Country
PRICE: USD$200.00
ISBN: X1
BOOK ID: BL-000-130663
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: DC Comics. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Without DJ as issued.

Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Slip Cased Trade paper graphic novels feature original Dave McKean covers, and are first printings. Slipcase is signed by Gaiman. Each graphic novel is inscribed by Gaiman to Catherine. Doll's House also features small "bat" drawing by Gaiman, along with inscription. Georgous condition with no flaws. First two graphic novels are also signed by artist Mike Dringenberg. Graphic Novel Signed by Author(s),
Select page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  52  97  142  187  232  277  322  367  412  445 
 

A member of The World Book Market.
Database Designed and Maintained by The Blue Wizard.